• Youth for Equal Elections and Equal Opportunities (Center of Electoral Systems Development, Reforms and Trainings – November 2014 - April 2015)
The overall goal of the project was to educate young voters (including PWDs) about electoral and civic culture in Tbilisi and 25 cities of Georgia; inform the young voters about the importance of democratic elections and the participation of voters in the process of managing the country via elections.
• Accessibility for Equality (World Jewish Relief – July 2014- June 2015)
The overall goal of the project was to promote the civil rights and access to education for PWD in Tbilisi, Gori, Rustavi and Akhaltsikhe regions. Further objectives included: Advocate for accessible physical environment among government decision-makers; Raise awareness of various groups of the society about the rights and needs of PWD with regard to accessibility.
• Disability Advocacy Project (USAID; October 2012 – November 2014)
Aim of the project: To strengthen the organizations of people with disabilities in Tbilisi, Guria, Samegrelo, Imereti and Adjara, to enable women, men and children with disabilities to be involved in ongoing development programs in their communities.